TK104 - need to reactivate

Discussions about AccuTracking software and web tracking.
Post Reply
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

Hello admin. I wanted to reactivate my gps trackers and was wondering which service provider would be the cheapest or as close as boost pay as you was etc..
I have the tk104 and TK102B I use to use boost pay as you go or ptel pay as you go..
ATSupport
AccuTracking Staff
Posts: 1882
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2004 4:36 pm
Contact:

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by ATSupport »

SpeedTalk SIM card uses T-Mobile network and has the same pay-as-go plan:
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01N9XPPGZ
AccuTracking Support
support(at)accutracking.com
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

Ok i received my sims cards which plan would be best ?
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

I am unable to get my tk102 to detect on accutracking with speedtalk gsm mobile you recommended. I activated sims card and This is what i did etc.
I added the tk102 IMEI # to accutracking.
I sent these command via text to tk102
1. begin123456
2. apn123456 wholesale
3. adminip123456 23.23.180.168 20101
4. t060s***n123456
5. gprs123456

I use to do fix060s***n123456
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

looks like i got one going.. I will try to get the other one going
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

Admin I can not get my tk102 b i think it is to update on accutracking map. I have deleted unit several times and reset tracker and started back up again via
begin123456 etc.. I dont know if its the port ? but i tried 20100, 20106, and 20101 Any ideas on what im doing wrong ?
junior1
New member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 9:45 pm

Re: TK104 - need to reactivate

Post by junior1 »

ok looks like it started working
Post Reply