GeoFence Management

Report new bugs or search known ones.
Post Reply
coasterjob
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2006 2:50 pm

GeoFence Management

Post by coasterjob » Tue Apr 11, 2006 6:13 am

When a geofence is created, you enter a name for it.
When I manage the 'fences, the names of the existing fences are wiped out, and when I attempt to update them, they remain blank.

Everything remains but the name, which is most useful when you get the "Geofence Alerts".

Is this a known issue?

Am I doing something wrong? :?:

ATSupport
AccuTracking Staff
Posts: 1820
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2004 4:36 pm
Contact:

Post by ATSupport » Tue Apr 11, 2006 11:46 am

Confirmed in premium site. Will not fix now as the new premium site will be launched soon. Thank you very much for the feedback!
AccuTracking Support
support(at)accutracking.com

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest